Don Bosco, West Delaware win Dual State Titles

By  | 

DES MOINES, Iowa. (KCRG) - Don Bosco (1A) and West Delaware (2A) won state titles in the team dual tournament on Wednesday.

Final Results are below.
Class 1A Don Bosco vs. Denver

138 Riley Wright (2. Denver) over Cael Frost (1. Don Bosco) Fall 3:13
145 Max Wettengel (1. Don Bosco) over Logan Meyer (2. Denver) Dec 8-3
152 Cade Tenold (1. Don Bosco) over Ben Foelske (2. Denver) Fall 3:22
160 Carson Tenold (1. Don Bosco) over John Ebaugh (2. Denver) Maj 10-1
170 Cael Krueger (2. Denver) over Fischer Ohrt (1. Don Bosco) Fall 2:50
182 Cael Rahnavardi (1. Don Bosco) over Trever Dorn (2. Denver) Dec 14-10
195 Thomas Even (1. Don Bosco) over Brandon Maitland (2. Denver) Fall 0:18
220 Bryce Schares (1. Don Bosco) over Cam Krueger (2. Denver) Fall 3:18
285 Noah Pittman (1. Don Bosco) over Brock Farley (2. Denver) UTB 3-2
106 Garrett Funk (1. Don Bosco) over Joe Ebaugh (2. Denver) Maj 11-1
113 Brooks Meyer (2. Denver) over Cody Brown (1. Don Bosco) Fall 0:33
120 Daniel Kimball (1. Don Bosco) over Jacob Moore (2. Denver) Maj 13-3
126 Michael Mcclelland (1. Don Bosco) over Josh Terrill (2. Denver) Fall 1:24
132 Foxe Youngblut (1. Don Bosco) over Brody Shover (2. Denver) Dec 11-7

Class 2A West Delaware vs. Solon

138 Jadyn Peyton (1. West Delaware) over Aidan Dall (2. Solon) Maj 9-1
145 Cael Meyer (1. West Delaware) over Colton Spillman (2. Solon) Maj 11-2
152 Mitchel Mangold (1. West Delaware) over Caleb Ebert (2. Solon) Fall 3:16
160 Zack Bevans (2. Solon) over Jared Voss (1. West Delaware) Dec 4-2
170 Wyatt Voelker (1. West Delaware) over Andy Brokaw (2. Solon) Maj 11-0
182 Jax Flynn (2. Solon) over Jack Neuhaus (1. West Delaware) Dec 5-4
195 Jordan Bries (1. West Delaware) over Seamus Poynton (2. Solon) Dec 3-2
220 Ben Petlon (1. West Delaware) over Adam Bock (2. Solon) Dec 4-3
285 Mike Hoyle (2. Solon) over Carson Petlon (1. West Delaware) Dec 6-4
106 Blake Engel (1. West Delaware) over Kaden Lamm (2. Solon) Fall 1:26
113 Luke Farmer (1. West Delaware) over Jakobe Lahr (2. Solon) Fall 0:44
120 Evan Woods (1. West Delaware) over Lucas Kampman (2. Solon) Fall 1:08
126 Hayden Taylor (2. Solon) over Staveley Maury (1. West Delaware) Dec 11-7
132 Ryan Phillips (1. West Delaware) over Zeb Gnida (2. Solon) Dec 4-3