List Of Local Athletes Signing Letters Of Intent

By KCRG Sports

CEDAR RAPIDS, Iowa - Here's the full list of the local student-athletes who signed Wednesday or are expected to sign letters of intent to play a sport in college.

CEDAR RAPIDS — The following area athletes signed national letters of intent Wednesday:

KAYLA ARMSTRONG, Cedar Rapids Xavier (Drake University, soccer)

LAUREN BENZING, Solon (Iowa State University, cross country)

JOSH CLARK, Union (Iowa Western Community College, football)

KATIE DIERKS, Cedar Rapids Jefferson (Upper Iowa University, soccer)

MITCH DUVE, Dubuque Senior (Iowa Western CC, football)

JARRED EDMONDS, Cedar Rapids Prairie (University of Northern Iowa, football)

ZAC GILLIS, Cedar Rapids Washington (Iowa Western Community College, football)

TORY HARMAN, Cedar Rapids Kennedy (University of Iowa, soccer)

ALEX HILLYER, Cedar Rapids Kennedy (Iowa Western Community College, football)

TAYLOR JACOBSON, Cedar Rapids Jefferson (University of Northern Iowa, track)

JOSEY JEWELL, Decorah (University of Iowa, football)

TIMAUNTAY JONES, Cedar Rapids Jefferson (University of Northern Iowa, track)

TONY MAIERS, Cedar Rapids Kennedy (Des Moines Area Community College, baseball)

ALISON McKINNIE, Solon (University of Northern Iowa, soccer)

LUKE MENNEN, Iowa City High (Drake University, soccer)

CHRIS MERCHANT, Vinton-Shellsburg (Ellsworth Community College, football)

ROBERT MILEY, Cedar Rapids Washington (Robert Morris, football)

SAM MRSTIK, Iowa City High (Johnson Community College, Kan., baseball)

JASON ONEY, Cedar Rapids Washington (Concordia, football)

FERNANDO PACHEDO, Iowa City High (Western Illinois University, soccer)

KYLIE POWELL, Union (University of Northern Iowa, soccer)

ADAM RETH, West Delaware (University of Northern Iowa, football)

JIMMY ROTH, Linn-Mar (Upper Iowa University, basketball)

BROCK SKOW, Cedar Rapids Kennedy (Iowa Western Community College, football)

MITCH STICKNEY, Linn-Mar (Southeastern CC, baseball)

SARA STRAUEL, Linn-Mar (St. Ambrose University, track)

JACK STRELLNER, Linn-Mar (Southeastern CC, baseball)

AUSTIN STROSCHEIN, Linn-Mar (Des Moines Area CC, baseball)

CODY TOWNSEND, Montezuma (Upper Iowa University, football)

ZACH WAITE, Cedar Rapids Prairie (Morningside College, track & cross country)

KATIE WAMPOLE, Cedar Rapids Kennedy (Bradley University, track & cross country)

ERIN WENO, Iowa City High (Kirkwood Community College, softball)

JESSICA WOOLDRIDGE, Center Point-Urbana (Northern Illinois University, soccer)

JUSTIN WYANT, Linn-Mar (Johnson County CC, baseball)
facebook twitter email alerts you tube hooplanow

 close  don't show again