Return To Elections

Local Results

Return To Top

Benton County Ag Extension (Elect 4)

Benton
100% Reporting
Greg Svoboda 4,943
18%
WinnerWinner
Duane Fisher 4,929
18%
Barb Schanbacher 4,444
16%
Jean Schmidt 4,087
15%
Scott Frank 3,603
13%
Amy Bahmann 2,945
11%
Whitney Nosbisch 2,388
9%
Return To Top

Benton County Auditor

Benton
100% Reporting
Hayley Rippel (GOP) 8,725
67%
WinnerWinner
Vicky Schwenker (Dem) 4,244
33%
Return To Top

Benton County Sheriff

Benton
100% Reporting
Ronald Tippett (GOP) 9,008
73%
WinnerWinner
Vincent Snyder (Ind) 3,370
27%
Return To Top

Benton County Supervisor - Dist. 2

Benton
100% Reporting
Richard Primmer (GOP) 7,329
56%
WinnerWinner
Terry Hertle (Dem) 5,788
44%
Return To Top

Benton County Supervisor - Dist. 3

Benton
100% Reporting
Gary Bierschenk (GOP) 8,338
65%
WinnerWinner
Joan Flecksing (Dem) 4,571
35%
Return To Top

Black Hawk County Supervisor (Elect 3)

Black Hawk
100% Reporting
Tom Little (Dem) 31,079
20%
WinnerWinner
Linda Laylin (Dem) 29,510
19%
WinnerWinner
Chris Schwartz (Dem) 27,713
17%
WinnerWinner
John Dodge (GOP) 24,921
16%
Terry Scheffert (GOP) 23,153
15%
Chad Folken (GOP) 22,847
14%
Return To Top

Bremer County Supervisor - Dist. 1

Bremer
100% Reporting
Ken Kammeyer (GOP) 2,352
56%
WinnerWinner
Lori Nelson (Dem) 1,838
44%
Return To Top

Bremer County Supervisor - Dist. 3

Bremer
100% Reporting
Duane Hildebrandt (GOP) 748
99%
WinnerWinner
Shane Bohlmann (Ind) 9
1%
Return To Top

Buchanan County Sheriff

Buchanan
100% Reporting
Bill Wolfgram (Dem) 6,632
66%
WinnerWinner
Glen Fults (GOP) 3,428
34%
Return To Top

Buchanan County Supervisor

Buchanan
100% Reporting
Clayton Ohrt (GOP) 5,050
51%
WinnerWinner
Ellen Gaffney (Dem) 4,876
49%
Return To Top

Butler County Auditor

Butler
100% Reporting
Lizbeth Williams (GOP) 4,311
64%
WinnerWinner
Leslie Groen (Ind) 2,403
36%
Return To Top

Butler County Supervisor - Dist. 1

Butler
100% Reporting
Greg Barnett (GOP) 1,267
57%
WinnerWinner
Rex Ackerman (Ind) 947
43%
Return To Top

Cedar County Ag Extension (Elect 4)

Cedar
100% Reporting
Debbie Mohr 4,300
23%
WinnerWinner
Michael Boyle 3,968
21%
WinnerWinner
Linda Jacobsen 3,915
21%
WinnerWinner
DeAnna Taylor 3,295
18%
WinnerWinner
Glenn Hay 3,252
17%
Return To Top

Cedar County Supervisor (Elect 3)

Cedar
100% Reporting
Jeff Kaufmann (GOP) 6,097
27%
WinnerWinner
Steve Agne (GOP) 4,730
21%
WinnerWinner
Jon Bell (GOP) 4,515
20%
WinnerWinner
David Shinker (Dem) 3,557
16%
Douglas Klein (Dem) 2,695
12%
Jeritt Rouse (Ind) 1,217
5%
Return To Top

Chickasaw County Supervisor - Dist. 1

Chickasaw
100% Reporting
David Tilkes (Dem) 423
35%
WinnerWinner
Rick Holthaus (Ind) 400
33%
Dennis Litterer (GOP) 391
32%
Return To Top

Chickasaw County Supervisor - Dist. 3

Chickasaw
100% Reporting
Jacob Hackman (GOP) 752
58%
WinnerWinner
Jeremy McGrath (Dem) 552
42%
Return To Top

Chickasaw County Supervisor - Dist. 4

Chickasaw
100% Reporting
Steven Geerts (Dem) 762
55%
WinnerWinner
Ron Underwood (GOP) 625
45%
Return To Top

Clayton County Auditor

Clayton
100% Reporting
Jennifer Garms (Dem) 4,432
51%
WinnerWinner
Deborah Scott (GOP) 4,320
49%
Return To Top

Clayton County Supervisor

Clayton
100% Reporting
Ray Peterson (GOP) 3,624
41%
WinnerWinner
Joleen Jansen (Dem) 3,049
35%
Steve Doeppke (Ind) 2,164
24%
Return To Top

Delaware Co. Measure B (Masonville Sales Tax Use)

Delaware
100% Reporting
Yes 39
78%
WinnerWinner
No 11
22%
Return To Top

Delaware County Ag Extension (Elect 4)

Delaware
100% Reporting
Roger Helmrichs 4,712
23%
WinnerWinner
Jamie Helmrichs 4,558
22%
WinnerWinner
John Dolan 4,390
21%
WinnerWinner
Kelly Jared 4,125
20%
WinnerWinner
Jean Rafoth 2,818
14%
Return To Top

Delaware County Soil and Water Commission (Elect 3)

Delaware
100% Reporting
Chris Eibey 4,354
27%
WinnerWinner
Joe Hoeger 4,109
25%
WinnerWinner
Nathan Goedken 4,103
25%
WinnerWinner
David Guthrie 3,638
22%
Return To Top

Delaware County Supervisor - Dist. 2

Delaware
100% Reporting
Peter Buschmann (GOP) 4,997
61%
WinnerWinner
Jim Diers (Ind) 3,152
39%
Return To Top

Dubuque County Ag Extension (Elect 4)

Dubuque
100% Reporting
Lou Ann Krapfl 14,802
21%
WinnerWinner
Bill Watters 14,048
20%
WinnerWinner
Matt Simon 12,032
17%
WinnerWinner
Lindsay James 11,723
17%
WinnerWinner
Christopher Dean 8,724
13%
Ron Calonder 7,881
11%
Return To Top

Dubuque County Soil and Water Commission (Elect 3)

Dubuque
100% Reporting
David Ruden 12,650
21%
WinnerWinner
Melvin Wilgenbusch 11,027
18%
WinnerWinner
Jeffrey Schmitt 8,238
14%
WinnerWinner
Jack Smith 8,091
13%
Jeffrey Reiter 7,543
13%
Craig Reber 6,404
11%
Ryan Peterson 6,271
10%
Return To Top

Dubuque County Supervisors

Dubuque
100% Reporting
David Baker (Dem) 23,022
50%
WinnerWinner
Curt Kiessling (GOP) 22,813
50%
Return To Top

Fayette County Supervisor

Fayette
100% Reporting
Janell Bradley (GOP) 5,523
57%
WinnerWinner
Vicki Rowland (Dem) 4,161
43%
Return To Top

Iowa County Sheriff

Iowa
100% Reporting
Robert Rotter (GOP) 6,792
86%
WinnerWinner
Daniel Grissom (Ind) 1,123
14%
Return To Top

Iowa County Supervisor (Elect 2)

Iowa
100% Reporting
Ray Garringer (GOP) 4,541
30%
WinnerWinner
Neal Huedepohl (GOP) 3,982
26%
WinnerWinner
Tim Hollopeter (Dem) 3,392
22%
Dale Walter (Dem) 3,232
21%
Return To Top

Iowa City Measure C (Petition Requirements)

Johnson
100% Reporting
Yes 16,439
58%
WinnerWinner
No 11,922
42%
Return To Top

Jones County Supervisor - Dist. 1

Jones
100% Reporting
Wayne Manternach (GOP) 5,774
59%
WinnerWinner
Andrew Bowers (Dem) 4,051
41%
Return To Top

Jones County Supervisor - Dist. 5

Jones
100% Reporting
Lloyd Eaken (GOP) 4,885
51%
WinnerWinner
Cody Shaffer (Dem) 4,685
49%
Return To Top

Keokuk County Measure A (Harper LOSST)

Keokuk
0% Reporting
Yes 0
0%
No 0
0%
Return To Top

Keokuk County Measure B (Keota LOSST)

Keokuk
0% Reporting
Yes 0
0%
No 0
0%
Return To Top

Keokuk County Measure C (Keswick LOSST)

Keokuk
0% Reporting
Yes 0
0%
No 0
0%
Return To Top

Keokuk County Measure D (Kinross LOSST)

Keokuk
0% Reporting
Yes 0
0%
No 0
0%
Return To Top

Keokuk County Measure E (Martinsburg LOSST)

Keokuk
0% Reporting
Yes 0
0%
No 0
0%
Return To Top

Keokuk County Measure F (North English LOSST)

Keokuk
0% Reporting
Yes 0
0%
No 0
0%
Return To Top

Keokuk County Measure G (Ollie LOSST)

Keokuk
0% Reporting
Yes 0
0%
No 0
0%
Return To Top

Keokuk County Measure H (Sigourney LOSST)

Keokuk
0% Reporting
Yes 0
0%
No 0
0%
Return To Top

Keokuk County Supervisor

Keokuk
94% Reporting
Michael Berg (Ind) 1,950
57%
Randall Schultz (Dem) 1,489
43%
Return To Top

Linn County Conservation Bond (Measure E)

Linn
100% Reporting
Yes 73,899
74%
WinnerWinner
No 26,084
26%
Return To Top

Linn County Measure F (Marion Wards)

Linn
100% Reporting
Yes 9,520
79%
WinnerWinner
No 2,470
21%
Return To Top

Linn Supervisors Cut to 3 (Measure D)

Linn
100% Reporting
Yes 49,909
51%
WinnerWinner
No 47,615
49%
Return To Top

Tama County Sheriff

Tama
100% Reporting
Dennis Kucera (GOP) 5,486
63%
WinnerWinner
Bryan Ellenbecker (Dem) 3,207
37%
Return To Top

Washington County Supervisor - Dist. 2

Washington
100% Reporting
Bob Yoder (GOP) 1,528
80%
WinnerWinner
Stuart Yoder (Ind) 383
20%
Return To Top

Washington County Supervisor - Dist. 4

Washington
100% Reporting
Stan Stoops (GOP) 1,290
66%
WinnerWinner
Kimberly Davis (Dem) 677
34%
Return To Top

Winneshiek County Supervisor - Dist. 4

Winneshiek
100% Reporting
John Logsdon (GOP) 1,188
56%
WinnerWinner
Devin Humpal (Ind) 528
25%
John Lensch (Dem) 401
19%
Return To Top

Winneshiek County Supervisor - Dist. 5

Winneshiek
100% Reporting
Mark Kuhn (Dem) 1,074
51%
WinnerWinner
Lonnie Pierce (GOP) 1,033
49%
Return To Top

Winneshiek County Supervisor - District 3

Winneshiek
100% Reporting
Dean Thompson (Dem) 1,111
57%
WinnerWinner
Les Askelson (GOP) 834
43%
Return To Top

Linn County Sheriff

Linn
100% Reporting
Brian Gardner (Dem) 72,032
74%
WinnerWinner
Rick Stewart (Lib) 25,567
26%
Return To Top

Linn County Supervisors - District 2

Linn
100% Reporting
Stacey Walker (Dem) 12,563
63%
WinnerWinner
Adam Jensen (GOP) 7,490
37%
Return To Top

Linn County Supervisors - District 3

Linn
100% Reporting
Ben Rogers (Dem) 11,670
56%
WinnerWinner
Tim Gull (GOP) 9,114
44%
Return To Top

Linn County Supervisors - District 4

Linn
100% Reporting
Brent Oleson (Dem) 12,277
52%
WinnerWinner
Randy Ray (GOP) 11,295
48%