Return To Elections

City Elections 2017

Return To Top

Alburnett City Council - Vote for 2

Linn
100% Reporting
Bethany Sarazin 93
39%
WinnerWinner
Joe Trumm 86
36%
WinnerWinner
David Wood 59
25%
Return To Top

Alburnett Mayor

Linn
100% Reporting
Clinton Charles McClintock 93
65%
WinnerWinner
David Boesenberg 27
19%
Steven Graham 24
17%
Return To Top

Anamosa City Council At-Large - Vote for 3

Jones
100% Reporting
John Machart 388
23%
WinnerWinner
Kay Smith 365
21%
WinnerWinner
Rodney Smith 334
20%
WinnerWinner
Jim Miner 308
18%
Galen Capron 304
18%
Return To Top

Anamosa Mayor

Jones
100% Reporting
Dale Barnes 370
57%
WinnerWinner
Mike Dearborn 237
36%
Bill Feldmann 44
7%
Return To Top

Asbury City Council - Vote for 3

Dubuque
100% Reporting
Russ Domeyer 255
25%
WinnerWinner
John E. Richey 245
24%
WinnerWinner
Craig Miller 204
20%
WinnerWinner
Curt Kiessling 197
19%
Doran Richard Bush 125
12%
Return To Top

Atkins City Council - Vote for 3

Benton
100% Reporting
Robert Spading 254
22%
WinnerWinner
Heather Rinderknecht 224
20%
WinnerWinner
Joey Svejda 210
19%
WinnerWinner
Richard Lange 184
16%
Kim Carbaugh McElree 164
15%
Diane M. Herman 94
8%
Return To Top

Aurora Library Board of Trustees (Public Measure A)

Buchanan
100% Reporting
Yes 25
76%
WinnerWinner
No 8
24%
Return To Top

Belle Plaine City Council At-Large

Benton
100% Reporting
Mitch Malcolm 270
79%
WinnerWinner
Richard Daily 73
21%
Return To Top

Belle Plaine City Council Dist. 3

Benton
100% Reporting
Judy Schlesselman 87
82%
WinnerWinner
Adam Papesh 19
18%
Return To Top

Brighton City Council - Vote for 2

Washington
100% Reporting
Rose Jaynes 112
57%
WinnerWinner
Charles J. Emry 52
26%
David E. McArtor 33
17%
Return To Top

Brighton Mayor

Washington
100% Reporting
David Hagans 45
59%
WinnerWinner
Robert B. Farley 31
41%
Return To Top

Calmar City Council At-Large - Vote for 2

Winneshiek
100% Reporting
TJ Schissel 74
39%
WinnerWinner
Dennis Kleve 64
34%
WinnerWinner
Jason Drucker 53
28%
Return To Top

Cascade Mayor

Dubuque
100% Reporting
Greg Staner 187
54%
Marcus Behnken 162
46%
Return To Top

Cascade Municipal Utilities Board (Public Measure B)

Dubuque
100% Reporting
No 269
68%
WinnerWinner
Yes 127
32%
Return To Top

Castalia City Council At-Large (Vacancy)

Winneshiek
100% Reporting
Lowell Corlett 19
53%
WinnerWinner
Marlene Elaine Mengelsen 17
47%
Return To Top

Castalia Mayor

Winneshiek
100% Reporting
Margaret A. Jones 16
52%
Jamie Smith 15
48%
Return To Top

Cedar Falls City Council At-Large

Black Hawk
100% Reporting
Rob Green 2,108
37%
WinnerWinner
LeeAnn Saul 1,800
32%
WinnerWinner
Erin Cornelius 1,765
31%
Return To Top

Cedar Falls City Council Ward 3

Black Hawk
100% Reporting
Daryl F. Kruse 607
54%
WinnerWinner
John L. Runchey 524
46%
Return To Top

Cedar Falls Mayor

Black Hawk
100% Reporting
Jim Brown 4,473
84%
WinnerWinner
JIm Skaine 857
16%
Return To Top

Cedar Rapids City Council At-Large

Linn
100% Reporting
Tyler Olson 9,393
57%
WinnerWinner
Lisa Kuzela 4,977
30%
Damian Miguel Epps 2,014
12%
Return To Top

Cedar Rapids City Council District 1

Linn
100% Reporting
Marty Hoeger 1,773
54%
WinnerWinner
Ryan Russell 1,539
46%
Return To Top

Cedar Rapids City Council District 3

Linn
100% Reporting
Dale Todd 2,632
71%
WinnerWinner
Justin Wasson 771
21%
Keith Rippy 297
8%
Return To Top

Cedar Rapids City Council District 5

Linn
100% Reporting
Ashley Vanorny 919
44%
WinnerWinner
Justin K. Shields 859
41%
WinnerWinner
Keith Wiggins 333
16%
Return To Top

Cedar Rapids Mayor

Linn
100% Reporting
Monica Vernon 5,352
30%
WinnerWinner
Brad Hart 3,593
20%
WinnerWinner
Scott E. Olson 3,529
20%
Gary Hinzman 1,940
11%
Kris G. Gulick 1,503
9%
Jorel Robinson 688
4%
Timothy Pridegon 575
3%
Lemi T. Tilahun 423
2%
Return To Top

Center Point Library Board of Trustees (Public Measure C)

Linn
100% Reporting
Yes 98
82%
WinnerWinner
No 21
18%
Return To Top

Central City Council - Vote for 3

Linn
100% Reporting
Adam Griggs 162
33%
WinnerWinner
Scott Whitson 133
27%
WinnerWinner
Chris Arthur 100
20%
WinnerWinner
Richard V. Fox III 56
11%
Michael Bohannon 42
9%
Return To Top

Centralia City Council - Vote for 5

Dubuque
100% Reporting
Chris S. Clasen 7
21%
Verdus Petsche 7
21%
Steve Thul 7
21%
MaryAnn Reimer 6
18%
Nicole Wuertzer 4
12%
Judith Murphy 3
9%
Return To Top

Clarksville City Council - Vote for 3

Butler
100% Reporting
Roger Doty 129
33%
WinnerWinner
Todd Fails 125
32%
WinnerWinner
Diane Renning 113
29%
WinnerWinner
Kai Trevor Brost 25
6%
Return To Top

Clermont City Council - Vote for 3

Fayette
100% Reporting
Bruce Lehmann 121
36%
WinnerWinner
Roger Craig 80
24%
WinnerWinner
Sharon Harris 78
23%
WinnerWinner
William Ashby 46
14%
Randy Weidenhoff 14
4%
Return To Top

Colesburg Local Option Sales Tax (Public Measure F)

Delaware
100% Reporting
Yes 67
82%
WinnerWinner
No 15
18%
Return To Top

Coralville City Council - Vote for 3

Johnson
100% Reporting
Meghann Foster 1,083
27%
WinnerWinner
Thomas J. Gill 782
20%
WinnerWinner
Laurie A. Goodrich 707
18%
WinnerWinner
Cindy Riley 496
12%
Elizabeth Dinschel 369
9%
Miriam Timmer-Hackert 366
9%
Imad I. Youssif 199
5%
Return To Top

Crawfordsville City Council - Vote for 3

Washington
100% Reporting
Gene Miller 49
31%
WinnerWinner
Cory Hogue 44
28%
WinnerWinner
Sheila Baker 26
16%
WinnerWinner
Catherine E. Williams 21
13%
Carolyn M. Steele 18
11%
Return To Top

Decorah City Council At-Large

Winneshiek
100% Reporting
Ross W. Hadley 1,202
62%
WinnerWinner
Brett Robinson 751
38%
Return To Top

Decorah City Council Ward 5

Winneshiek
100% Reporting
Johanna Bergan 190
54%
WinnerWinner
Charles C. Lore 163
46%
Return To Top

Decorah Mayor

Winneshiek
100% Reporting
Lorraine Borowski 1,403
70%
WinnerWinner
Gary Rustad 611
30%
Return To Top

Decorah Park and Recreation Board - Vote for 2

Winneshiek
100% Reporting
Cindy Albers 1,338
41%
WinnerWinner
Shirley J. Vermace 1,168
36%
WinnerWinner
Jeff Tomlinson 772
24%
Return To Top

Delaware Local Option Sales Tax (Public Measure G)

Delaware
100% Reporting
Yes 18
75%
WinnerWinner
No 6
25%
Return To Top

Delhi City Council - Vote for 3

Delaware
100% Reporting
Susan Luensmann 132
20%
WinnerWinner
Rosanne Downs 114
17%
WinnerWinner
Rick Bojorquez 111
17%
WinnerWinner
Shawn Wilson 110
17%
Craig Davis 106
16%
Sherri Noonan 85
13%
Return To Top

Delhi Local Option Sales Tax (Public Measure H)

Delaware
100% Reporting
Yes 135
63%
WinnerWinner
No 78
37%
Return To Top

Denver City Council At-Large - Vote for 3

Bremer
100% Reporting
Sean Hartman 235
22%
WinnerWinner
Gavin Carman 208
19%
WinnerWinner
Joel Wikner 208
19%
WinnerWinner
David A. Larson Jr. 203
19%
Mary Schamhorst 122
11%
Chris Cappussi 93
9%
Return To Top

Dubuque City Council At-Large

Dubuque
100% Reporting
Ric Jones 3,470
54%
WinnerWinner
Jonathan McCoy 2,982
46%
Return To Top

Dubuque City Council Ward 1

Dubuque
100% Reporting
Brett Shaw 1,085
52%
WinnerWinner
John T. Pregler 993
48%
Return To Top

Dubuque City Council Ward 3

Dubuque
100% Reporting
Kate Larson 938
58%
WinnerWinner
Damian Waid 680
42%
Return To Top

Dubuque Mayor

Dubuque
100% Reporting
Roy D. Buol 3,679
60%
WinnerWinner
Jake Rios 2,424
40%
John Miller 23
0%
Return To Top

Dumont City Council - Vote for 2

Butler
100% Reporting
David Shear 53
39%
WinnerWinner
Mary Tyrrell 45
33%
WinnerWinner
Jan Reysack 38
28%
Return To Top

Dundee Local Option Sales Tax (Public Measure I)

Delaware
100% Reporting
Yes 29
78%
WinnerWinner
No 8
22%
Return To Top

Dunkerton Mayor

Black Hawk
100% Reporting
Michael J. Schares 93
100%
Return To Top

Dyersville Mayor

Dubuque
100% Reporting
James A. Heavens 817
72%
WinnerWinner
Alvin H. Haas 323
28%
Return To Top

Earlville Local Option Sales Tax (Public Measure J)

Delaware
100% Reporting
Yes 48
86%
WinnerWinner
No 8
14%
Return To Top

Elgin City Council - Vote for 2

Fayette
100% Reporting
Aimee Hilgerson 100
45%
WinnerWinner
Jim Knobloch 72
32%
WinnerWinner
Sara Strong 52
23%
Return To Top

Elk Run Heights City Council - Vote for 5

Black Hawk
100% Reporting
Dale W. Wilson 124
18%
WinnerWinner
Arlan Schellhorn 119
17%
WinnerWinner
Lisa Smock 114
16%
WinnerWinner
Dennis D. Bass 108
15%
WinnerWinner
Tim Ratchford 102
15%
WinnerWinner
Gary L. Wurtz 71
10%
Paul Wurtz 64
9%
Return To Top

Epworth City Council - Vote for 3

Dubuque
100% Reporting
Karen Conrad 150
26%
WinnerWinner
Robbie Hosch 147
26%
WinnerWinner
Daniel Wilgenbusch 137
24%
WinnerWinner
Allison Gibbs 68
12%
Marty Horsfield 65
11%
Return To Top

Evansdale City Council Ward 2

Black Hawk
100% Reporting
Gene R. Walker 54
53%
WinnerWinner
Ronald Nichols 47
47%
Return To Top

Fairbank City Council - Vote for 3

Buchanan
100% Reporting
Tyler Woods 190
31%
WinnerWinner
Ted Vorwald 173
28%
WinnerWinner
Tammy Erickson 139
22%
WinnerWinner
Dean Mangrich 120
19%
Return To Top

Fairfax City Council - Vote for 3

Linn
100% Reporting
Marianne Wainwright 188
27%
WinnerWinner
Nicholas Volk 172
25%
WinnerWinner
Travis Lee Otto 171
25%
WinnerWinner
Parker Z.M. Krouse 156
23%
Return To Top

Fayette City Council - Vote for 5

Fayette
100% Reporting
Matt Cowley 170
20%
WinnerWinner
Nancy Wulfekuhle 141
16%
WinnerWinner
Amy Tucker 135
16%
WinnerWinner
Curtis E. Larson 112
13%
WinnerWinner
Patricia L. Nefzger 107
12%
WinnerWinner
Tiffany Kragnes 105
12%
Tiffany Stouffer 90
10%
Return To Top

Garnavillo City Council - Vote for 3

Clayton
100% Reporting
Robert J. Bodish 88
30%
WinnerWinner
Bonnie Dietrich 79
27%
WinnerWinner
Matthew Mueller 54
18%
WinnerWinner
Steven J. Kessler 42
14%
Brenda Murray 32
11%
Return To Top

Garrison City Council - Vote for 3

Benton
100% Reporting
Tammy L. Schroeder 49
29%
WinnerWinner
Jeff Bahr 44
26%
WinnerWinner
Lindsay Shaver 31
18%
WinnerWinner
Nick Decker 27
16%
Danielle Auen 20
12%
Return To Top

Gladbrook City Council - Vote for 2

Tama
100% Reporting
Mark Fink 113
29%
WinnerWinner
Roger D. Luehring 110
29%
WinnerWinner
Steve Willer 97
25%
Betty Dahms 64
17%
Return To Top

Greeley Local Option Sales Tax (Public Measure K)

Delaware
100% Reporting
Yes 21
72%
WinnerWinner
No 8
28%
Return To Top

Greene City Council - Vote for 3

Butler
100% Reporting
Allan Zweck 166
26%
WinnerWinner
Marnie Schmidt 144
22%
WinnerWinner
Denise M. Shreve 121
19%
WinnerWinner
Randy M. Bills 109
17%
Matthew Robert Scott Watkins 104
16%
Return To Top

Guttenberg Hospital Trustee

Clayton
100% Reporting
Susan A. Osterhaus 310
38%
WinnerWinner
Russell Loven 235
28%
WinnerWinner
Anna Mae Moser 195
24%
Jim Solomon 86
10%
Return To Top

Guttenberg Mayor

Clayton
100% Reporting
Bill Frommelt 376
86%
WinnerWinner
Samuel A. Moser 59
14%
Return To Top

Harper Local Option Sales Tax (Public Measure C)

Keokuk
100% Reporting
Yes 26
84%
WinnerWinner
No 5
16%
Return To Top

Harpers Ferry Mayor

Allamakee
100% Reporting
Richard L. Smrcina 94
78%
WinnerWinner
Don Gibson 26
22%
Return To Top

Hawkeye City Council - Vote for 3

Fayette
100% Reporting
John Campbell 91
26%
WinnerWinner
Joshua John Hanson 77
22%
WinnerWinner
Terry Buenzow 63
18%
WinnerWinner
Brent L. Ungerer 62
18%
Keith Kovarik 52
15%
Return To Top

Hawkeye Mayor

Fayette
100% Reporting
Donald E. Kelley 65
54%
WinnerWinner
Jeremy James Eickhoff 56
46%
Return To Top

Hazleton City Council - Vote for 3

Buchanan
100% Reporting
Ronald Vawter 130
24%
WinnerWinner
Monica Michels 109
20%
WinnerWinner
Danette Lujan 104
19%
WinnerWinner
Justin Duffy 81
15%
Jane Heckert 55
10%
Cheryl L. Hermansen 49
9%
Randolph L. Blume 10
2%
Return To Top

Hazleton Mayor

Buchanan
100% Reporting
Liz Miller 111
58%
WinnerWinner
Gerald L. VandeVorde 79
42%
Return To Top

Hedrick City Council - Vote for 2

Keokuk
100% Reporting
Travis Bunnell 32
33%
WinnerWinner
Kay Cernic 32
33%
WinnerWinner
Don'a C. Richardson 18
19%
Kim Fears 14
15%
Return To Top

Hiawatha City Council - Vote for 2

Linn
100% Reporting
Rob Archibald 687
38%
WinnerWinner
Steven R. Dodson 547
30%
WinnerWinner
Thomas A. Theis 353
19%
Robert B. Rampulla 231
13%
Return To Top

Hiawatha Library Bond (Public Measure D)

Linn
100% Reporting
Yes 776
76%
WinnerWinner
No 247
24%
Return To Top

Hills City Council - Vote for 2

Johnson
100% Reporting
Christine Peters 70
39%
WinnerWinner
Teresa Volk 65
36%
WinnerWinner
Nathan Coffelt 23
13%
Michael Hughes 23
13%
Return To Top

Hopkinton Local Option Sales Tax (Public Measure L)

Delaware
100% Reporting
Yes 36
80%
WinnerWinner
No 9
20%
Return To Top

Hudson Hotel/Motel Tax (Question A)

Black Hawk
100% Reporting
Yes 152
87%
WinnerWinner
No 22
13%
Return To Top

Independence City Council - Ward 3

Buchanan
100% Reporting
Michael D. O'Loughlin 165
71%
WinnerWinner
Karen Connell 69
29%
Return To Top

Independence Mayor

Buchanan
100% Reporting
Bonita Davis 605
63%
WinnerWinner
Denny Vaughn 360
37%
Return To Top

Iowa City Council At Large - Vote for 2

Johnson
100% Reporting
Kingsley Botchway II 5,638
45%
WinnerWinner
Mazahir Salih 5,573
44%
WinnerWinner
Angela E. Winnike 1,388
11%
Return To Top

Iowa City Council District B

Johnson
100% Reporting
Susan Mims 4,197
59%
WinnerWinner
Ryan Hall 2,920
41%
Return To Top

Jesup City Council - Vote for 2

Buchanan
100% Reporting
Todd L. Rohlfsen 467
41%
WinnerWinner
Dennis Bell 344
30%
WinnerWinner
Rick Deitrick 337
29%
Return To Top

Jesup Mayor

Buchanan
100% Reporting
Larry Thompson 347
53%
WinnerWinner
Chris Even 303
47%
Return To Top

Kalona City Council - Vote for 3

Washington
100% Reporting
Mark Robe 147
30%
WinnerWinner
Craig Spitzer 142
29%
WinnerWinner
Joe Schmidt 141
29%
WinnerWinner
Ronald C. Slechta 56
12%
Return To Top

Keota City Council - Vote for 3

Keokuk
100% Reporting
Keith Conrad 115
31%
WinnerWinner
Rod Hill 98
26%
WinnerWinner
Mike Bender 91
25%
WinnerWinner
Kathryn Davis 52
14%
Jenny Malley Tobin 11
3%
Dan Flynn 4
1%
Return To Top

Keystone City Council - Vote for 3

Benton
100% Reporting
Kathy Janss 61
29%
WinnerWinner
Cindy Behrens 52
25%
WinnerWinner
Tim Kruse 51
24%
WinnerWinner
Mark W. Andresen 47
22%
Return To Top

Kinross Local Option Sales Tax (Public Measure D)

Keokuk
100% Reporting
Yes 17
94%
No 1
6%
Return To Top

La Porte City City Council - Vote for 2

Black Hawk
100% Reporting
Brent Sadler 273
34%
WinnerWinner
Tim Smith 218
27%
WinnerWinner
Sarah Jane Logan 204
25%
Gary Murphy 78
10%
Stuart Grote 40
5%
Return To Top

La Porte City Mayor

Black Hawk
100% Reporting
David Neil 236
64%
WinnerWinner
Eric Allsup 117
32%
Michael Johnson 18
5%
Return To Top

Lawler City Council - Vote for 2

Chickasaw
100% Reporting
Dawn D. Croell 56
38%
WinnerWinner
Gwen M. Kuehner 47
32%
Chad Pickar 45
30%
Return To Top

Lincoln City Council - Vote for 5

Tama
100% Reporting
John Eilers 37
22%
WinnerWinner
Michelle Clark 33
19%
WinnerWinner
Joyce Kalkbrenner 33
19%
WinnerWinner
Richard Ellis 32
19%
WinnerWinner
Vance Sebbert 30
18%
WinnerWinner
Greg Pettiecord 6
4%
Return To Top

Lone Tree City Council - Vote for 3

Johnson
100% Reporting
Ryan Paul Ronan 182
30%
WinnerWinner
Tyler Baird 120
20%
WinnerWinner
Kenneth L. Barton 115
19%
WinnerWinner
Carl Kice Brown 93
16%
Eric Morris 89
15%
Return To Top

Lone Tree Mayor

Johnson
100% Reporting
Jonathan Green 109
52%
WinnerWinner
Sandra K. Flake 101
48%
Return To Top

Lowden City Council At-Large - Vote for 2

Cedar
100% Reporting
Dean Hamdorf 82
41%
WinnerWinner
Galen Conrad 63
31%
WinnerWinner
Gene Hamdorf 57
28%
Return To Top

Manchester City Council At-large

Delaware
100% Reporting
Ronald R. Struble 198
53%
WinnerWinner
Doug A. Hawker 174
47%
Return To Top

Manchester Local Option Sales Tax (Public Measure M)

Delaware
100% Reporting
Yes 312
84%
WinnerWinner
No 61
16%
Return To Top

Marengo City Council - Vote for 3

Iowa
100% Reporting
Chad Peska 333
26%
WinnerWinner
Bill Kreis 314
25%
WinnerWinner
Travis Schlabach 247
19%
WinnerWinner
Brian Miller 226
18%
Adam Olson 157
12%
Return To Top

Marengo Mayor

Iowa
100% Reporting
Adam Rabe 324
66%
WinnerWinner
Mark J. Swift 168
34%
Return To Top

Marion City Council At-Large

Linn
100% Reporting
Randy Strnad 1,322
65%
WinnerWinner
Bruce Cummins 712
35%
Return To Top

Marion City Council Ward 2

Linn
100% Reporting
Steven L. Jensen 534
64%
WinnerWinner
Peter D. Johnson 304
36%
Return To Top

Marquette City Council - Vote for 3

Clayton
100% Reporting
Cindy Sharp Halvorson 87
19%
WinnerWinner
Ryan P. Young 83
18%
WinnerWinner
John Ries 76
17%
David Schneider 76
17%
Rinda Ferguson 74
16%
Steve Eagle 57
13%
Return To Top

Marquette Mayor

Clayton
100% Reporting
Stephen J. Weipert 94
61%
WinnerWinner
Larry Breuer 59
39%
Return To Top

Masonville Local Option Sales Tax (Public Measure N)

Delaware
100% Reporting
Yes 14
82%
No 3
18%
Return To Top

McGregor City Council - Vote for 3

Clayton
100% Reporting
Janet Hallberg 103
32%
WinnerWinner
Charles Carroll 88
28%
WinnerWinner
Rogeta Halvorson 65
20%
WinnerWinner
Sally K. Schneider 64
20%
Return To Top

Mechanicsville City Council At-Large - Vote for 2

Cedar
100% Reporting
DeAnna Taylor 67
43%
WinnerWinner
Eric Nehring 60
39%
WinnerWinner
Lorraine Polhamus 28
18%
Return To Top

Monticello City Council Ward 2

Jones
100% Reporting
Johnny Russ 38
88%
WinnerWinner
William L. Meyer 5
12%
Return To Top

Morley City Council At-Large - Vote for 5

Jones
100% Reporting
Linda K. Jackson 16
20%
WinnerWinner
William J. Roller 16
20%
WinnerWinner
Melissa Hawkins 15
19%
WinnerWinner
Nick Rundle 15
19%
WinnerWinner
Mary Jane Smith 12
15%
WinnerWinner
Christina M. Davis 6
8%
Return To Top

Mount Vernon Mayor

Linn
100% Reporting
Jamie Hampton 457
74%
WinnerWinner
James Moore 157
26%
Return To Top

Nashua City Council - Vote for 2

Chickasaw
100% Reporting
Tom Johnson 251
41%
WinnerWinner
Scott Cerwinske 109
18%
WinnerWinner
Rolland Cagley 64
11%
Kristen Nosbisch 59
10%
Terry J. McGinnis 57
9%
Harold J. Kelleher III 36
6%
Dave Lentz 16
3%
Kurt Daniel Schmitt 13
2%
Return To Top

Nashua Mayor

Chickasaw
100% Reporting
Butch Betsinger 207
93%
WinnerWinner
Robert Maravetz 16
7%
Return To Top

New Hampton City Council At-Large

Chickasaw
100% Reporting
Matthew Kuhn 292
78%
WinnerWinner
Jeremiah Cantu 83
22%
Return To Top

Newhall City Council - Vote for 5

Benton
100% Reporting
Douglas Rinderknecht 127
21%
WinnerWinner
Doug Boddicker 110
18%
WinnerWinner
Michael Gardemann 101
16%
WinnerWinner
Gerald Gessner 98
16%
WinnerWinner
Bill Much 92
15%
WinnerWinner
Ruby Carolan 89
14%
Return To Top

North English (Keokuk County) Local Option Sales Tax (Public Measure E)

Keokuk
0% Reporting
Yes 0
0%
No 0
0%
Return To Top

North English City Council (Vacancy)

Iowa
100% Reporting
Gerald Haugland 75
78%
WinnerWinner
Lyle E. Denison 21
22%
Return To Top

North Liberty City Council - Vote for 2

Johnson
100% Reporting
Annie Pollock 417
43%
WinnerWinner
Jennifer Goings 328
34%
WinnerWinner
Brian Wayson 222
23%
Return To Top

Norway Mayor

Benton
100% Reporting
Martin Schulte 86
63%
WinnerWinner
Darrell Miller 51
37%
Return To Top

Onslow Mayor

Jones
100% Reporting
Beth Streeper 32
78%
WinnerWinner
Harold McCormick 9
22%
Return To Top

Ossian City Council At- Large - Vote for 2

Winneshiek
100% Reporting
Mitchell Holthaus 99
40%
WinnerWinner
David Layne Knutson 90
36%
WinnerWinner
Mike Meyer 60
24%
Return To Top

Oxford City Council (Vacancy)

Johnson
100% Reporting
Jason T. Struzynski 136
65%
WinnerWinner
Bobby J. Wade 74
35%
Return To Top

Oxford City Council - Vote for 2

Johnson
100% Reporting
Vicki Kasper 117
28%
WinnerWinner
Margaret B. Reihman 112
27%
WinnerWinner
Harry Dolder 106
25%
Brian Cooling 87
21%
Return To Top

Oxford Junction City Council At-Large - Vote for 3

Jones
100% Reporting
Jeffrey L. Carstensen 69
27%
WinnerWinner
Kathryn Chase 42
16%
WinnerWinner
Kristina Stevenson 39
15%
WinnerWinner
Kimberly Krutzfeld 34
13%
Everett Chase 32
12%
Jon J. Thomsen 31
12%
James McCutcheon 11
4%
Return To Top

Oxford Junction Mayor

Jones
100% Reporting
Merle Tank 57
66%
WinnerWinner
Loyal S. DeLarm 30
34%
Return To Top

Parkersburg Hotel/Motel Tax (Public Measure B)

Butler
100% Reporting
Yes 249
90%
WinnerWinner
No 28
10%
Return To Top

Peosta City Council - Vote for 3

Dubuque
100% Reporting
Kathy Orr 172
22%
WinnerWinner
John Kraft 164
21%
WinnerWinner
Karen Lyons 153
20%
WinnerWinner
Douglas Weig 149
19%
Jesse Begle 132
17%
Return To Top

Peosta Mayor

Dubuque
100% Reporting
Larry Mescher 153
52%
WinnerWinner
Doug Hughes 142
48%
Return To Top

Richland City Council - Vote for 5

Keokuk
100% Reporting
Jordan Wright 75
18%
WinnerWinner
Carmen Donovan 65
16%
WinnerWinner
Joe Donovan 62
15%
WinnerWinner
John P. Nelson 62
15%
WinnerWinner
Larry A. Johnson 58
14%
WinnerWinner
Robert Olson 50
12%
April Donelson 28
7%
Dave Johnson 17
4%
Return To Top

Richland Mayor

Keokuk
100% Reporting
Thomas Hoekstra 77
86%
WinnerWinner
Donald L. Zillman 13
14%
Return To Top

Riverside City Council - Vote for 2

Washington
100% Reporting
Andy Rodgers 116
28%
WinnerWinner
Tom L. Sexton 107
26%
WinnerWinner
Ralph Schnoebelen 104
25%
Edgar McGuire 82
20%
Return To Top

Riverside Mayor

Washington
100% Reporting
Allen Schneider 154
72%
WinnerWinner
Joseph A. Graff 59
28%
Return To Top

Rowley City Council - Vote for 2

Buchanan
100% Reporting
Matthew Platte 55
39%
WinnerWinner
Karen Wilharm 55
39%
WinnerWinner
Sue Fangman 32
23%
Return To Top

Rowley Mayor

Buchanan
100% Reporting
Sue Webster 46
60%
WinnerWinner
Rita M. Knutson 31
40%
Return To Top

Ryan Local Option Sales Tax (Public Measure O)

Delaware
100% Reporting
Yes 53
78%
WinnerWinner
No 15
22%
Return To Top

Sageville City Council - Vote for 2

Dubuque
100% Reporting
Cheryl Hird 22
39%
WinnerWinner
Milt Eichman 20
35%
WinnerWinner
Jacob W. Kenniker 8
14%
Samuel L. Kenniker 7
12%
Return To Top

Sageville Mayor

Dubuque
100% Reporting
Donald R. Recker 18
69%
WinnerWinner
Wayne Kenniker 8
31%
Return To Top

Saint Olaf City Council - Vote for 5

Clayton
100% Reporting
Frank Kelly 22
19%
WinnerWinner
Darwin Frana 21
18%
WinnerWinner
Duane Bouska 20
17%
WinnerWinner
Shannon Scherf 20
17%
WinnerWinner
Marcus D. Kahrs 19
16%
WinnerWinner
Heidi Glawe 14
12%
Return To Top

Shell Rock City Council - Vote for 2

Butler
100% Reporting
Garrett Schuldt 131
41%
WinnerWinner
Jared Krull 124
38%
WinnerWinner
Corey Backer 68
21%
Return To Top

Shellsburg City Council - Vote for 3

Benton
100% Reporting
Shadoe Vogt 159
21%
WinnerWinner
Lindsey Chapman 148
19%
WinnerWinner
Alisha Knight 144
19%
WinnerWinner
Laverne D. Travis 127
17%
Sharon Harvey 116
15%
Edward Shaeffer 75
10%
Return To Top

Shellsburg Mayor

Benton
100% Reporting
Lonnie M. Speckner 142
54%
WinnerWinner
David Galli 121
46%
Return To Top

South English City Council - Vote for 5

Keokuk
100% Reporting
Jim Long 39
16%
WinnerWinner
Jeff Miller 39
16%
WinnerWinner
Amy Holt 35
14%
WinnerWinner
Edward Shafranek 30
12%
WinnerWinner
Alexia Van Dyke 30
12%
WinnerWinner
John Bourque 23
9%
Dennis Gourley 19
8%
Emily Clarahan 13
5%
Terry Allen 11
4%
Joan Moreno 10
4%
Return To Top

Springville City Council

Linn
100% Reporting
Lyle Andersen 186
41%
WinnerWinner
Jeffrey Grimley 173
38%
Patrick J. Hoyt Sr. 98
21%
Return To Top

Springville Mayor

Linn
100% Reporting
Roger A. Shebetka 125
49%
WinnerWinner
Richard E. Heeren 68
27%
Deb Vaughn 43
17%
Dean Besta 17
7%
Return To Top

St. Lucas City Council - Vote for 2

Fayette
100% Reporting
Janet Kuennen 28
30%
WinnerWinner
David Goerend 26
28%
WinnerWinner
Wilma Meyer 23
25%
Terry Costigan 15
16%
Return To Top

Strawberry Point City Council - Vote for 2

Clayton
100% Reporting
Wally Rowcliffe 132
35%
WinnerWinner
Burt Chapman 131
34%
WinnerWinner
Deborah Yokiel 119
31%
Return To Top

Swisher City Council - Vote for 2

Johnson
100% Reporting
Jerry D. Hightshoe 90
37%
WinnerWinner
James Edwin Rowe 54
22%
WinnerWinner
Angie S. Hinrichs 49
20%
Larry A. Svec 49
20%
Return To Top

Tama City Council - Vote for 2

Tama
100% Reporting
Emily Babinat 124
36%
WinnerWinner
James Douglas Ray 123
36%
WinnerWinner
Jeff Large 66
19%
Randy Fairchild 32
9%
Return To Top

Tiffin City Council - Vote for 3

Johnson
100% Reporting
James R. Bartels 154
25%
WinnerWinner
Eric Schnedler 149
25%
WinnerWinner
Al Havens 117
19%
WinnerWinner
Joan Kahler 107
18%
Royce Phillips 81
13%
Return To Top

Tiffin Library Levy

Johnson

50% required to pass

100% Reporting
No 130
59%
WinnerWinner
Yes 91
41%
Return To Top

Tipton City Council At-Large

Cedar
100% Reporting
Leanne K. Boots 241
71%
WinnerWinner
Ron Hembry 100
29%
Return To Top

Tipton Library Board (Public Measure H)

Cedar
100% Reporting
Yes 274
85%
WinnerWinner
No 48
15%
Return To Top

Toledo City Council - Vote for 3

Tama
100% Reporting
Darvin Graham 221
27%
WinnerWinner
Brian Sokol 220
27%
WinnerWinner
Duane Pansegrau 201
25%
WinnerWinner
Ronald L. Houghton 173
21%
Return To Top

Toledo Mayor

Tama
100% Reporting
John Lloyd 179
58%
WinnerWinner
David J. Svoboda 130
42%
Return To Top

Traer City Council (Vacancy)

Tama
100% Reporting
Laurie Schafer 216
43%
WinnerWinner
E. Carol Detje 107
21%
Eric McEwen 100
20%
James E. Dinsdale 85
17%
Return To Top

Traer Gas Utility (Public Measure A)

Tama
100% Reporting
Yes 267
51%
WinnerWinner
No 260
49%
Return To Top

Unincorporated Delaware County Local Option Sales Tax (Public Measure P)

Delaware
100% Reporting
Yes 218
78%
WinnerWinner
No 63
22%
Return To Top

University Heights City Council - Vote for 5

Johnson
100% Reporting
Nicholas Herbold 217
15%
WinnerWinner
Liesa Moore 204
14%
WinnerWinner
Silvia M. Quezada 194
13%
WinnerWinner
Dorothy Dotti Maher 193
13%
WinnerWinner
Noah L. Hughes 169
12%
WinnerWinner
Jerry Zimmerman 158
11%
Jason Humphrey 153
11%
Melissa B. Roberts 152
11%
Return To Top

University Heights Hotel/Motel Tax

Johnson
100% Reporting
Yes 306
89%
No 37
11%
Return To Top

Urbana City Council - Vote for 2

Benton
100% Reporting
Joshua E. Holthaus 155
33%
WinnerWinner
Jacqueline Michael 108
23%
WinnerWinner
Michael Kramer 106
22%
Jeffrey D. Kopecky 104
22%
Return To Top

Urbana Mayor

Benton
100% Reporting
Mitch McDonough 164
66%
WinnerWinner
E. Duane Eldred 83
34%
Return To Top

Van Horne City Council - Vote for 3

Benton
100% Reporting
Amy L. Knaack 72
34%
WinnerWinner
Rebecca Norton 64
31%
WinnerWinner
Jim Parmenter 49
23%
WinnerWinner
Marlyn Lyons 24
11%
Return To Top

Vinton City Council - Dist. 3

Benton
100% Reporting
Nate Edwards 121
69%
Dakota Rundlett 38
22%
Nathan Edwards 16
9%
Return To Top

Vinton City Council At-Large

Benton
100% Reporting
Brian Parr 514
61%
WinnerWinner
Gary M. Garwood 330
39%
Return To Top

Vinton City Council Dist. 1

Benton
100% Reporting
Ron Hessenius 174
67%
WinnerWinner
Dixie Meyer 87
33%
Return To Top

Vinton Hotel/Motel Tax (Public Measure B)

Benton

Hotel/Motel Tax

100% Reporting
Yes 625
74%
WinnerWinner
No 222
26%
Return To Top

Vinton Mayor

Benton
100% Reporting
Bud Maynard 463
53%
WinnerWinner
Rich Hainstock 382
44%
Dean Lyle Haack 29
3%
Return To Top

Wadena City Council - Vote for 2

Fayette
100% Reporting
Ronald Aylsworth 40
44%
WinnerWinner
Loree Moyle 36
40%
WinnerWinner
Brandi Jo Durnan 14
16%
Return To Top

Walford City Council - Vote for 2

Benton
100% Reporting
John Pegump 143
30%
WinnerWinner
Aaron Voss 142
30%
WinnerWinner
Brian Plogman 79
16%
Stacey Law 76
16%
John Saikaly 39
8%
Return To Top

Walford Mayor

Benton
100% Reporting
William H. Voss 172
67%
WinnerWinner
Randy D. Bauer 86
33%
Return To Top

Washington City Council - Ward 4

Washington
100% Reporting
Fran Stigers 144
45%
WinnerWinner
Bob Gaal 100
31%
Chris Gault 77
24%
Return To Top

Washington City Council At-Large

Washington
100% Reporting
Elaine Moore 782
66%
WinnerWinner
Evie Richardson 411
34%
Return To Top

Washington Mayor

Washington
100% Reporting
Jaron P. Rosien 1,018
78%
WinnerWinner
Pete Schaefer 279
22%
Return To Top

Waterloo City Council At-Large

Black Hawk
100% Reporting
Sharon Juon 4,813
69%
WinnerWinner
Tom Lind 2,188
31%
Return To Top

Waterloo City Council Ward 1

Black Hawk
100% Reporting
Margaret Klein 1,029
51%
WinnerWinner
Tom Powers 980
49%
Return To Top

Waterloo City Council Ward 3

Black Hawk
100% Reporting
Patrick J. Morrissey 920
73%
WinnerWinner
April Leadley 338
27%
Return To Top

Waterloo City Council Ward 5

Black Hawk
100% Reporting
Chris Shimp 841
54%
WinnerWinner
Cody Leistikow 728
46%
Return To Top

Waukon City Council Ward 3

Allamakee
100% Reporting
Arvid Hatlan 141
55%
WinnerWinner
Donald Steffens 66
26%
Kevin Welsh 50
19%
Return To Top

Waukon Hotel/Motel Tax (Public Measure A)

Allamakee
100% Reporting
Yes 532
75%
WinnerWinner
No 181
25%
Return To Top

Waukon Mayor

Allamakee
100% Reporting
Dwight Jones 259
35%
WinnerWinner
Pat Stone 169
23%
Darryl D. Brink 120
16%
Stephen Wiedner 111
15%
Rick Herman 73
10%
Return To Top

Waverly City Council At-Large

Bremer
100% Reporting
Ann L. Rathe 1,444
70%
WinnerWinner
Gerald Kapler 610
30%
Return To Top

Waverly City Council Ward 3

Bremer
100% Reporting
Rodney D. Drenkow 111
79%
WinnerWinner
Randell Heine 30
21%
Return To Top

Waverly City Council Ward 5

Bremer
100% Reporting
Timothy C. Kangas 306
60%
WinnerWinner
Wade Kelley 206
40%
Return To Top

West Union Hotel/Motel Tax

Fayette

Public Measure

100% Reporting
Yes 184
84%
WinnerWinner
No 34
16%
Return To Top

Westgate Mayor

Fayette
100% Reporting
Gene Rubendall 30
77%
WinnerWinner
Don Bushaw 9
23%
Return To Top

What Cheer City Council - Vote for 5

Keokuk
100% Reporting
Austin Tuttle 61
20%
WinnerWinner
Merrill Decker 48
15%
WinnerWinner
Jeffrey A. Ferns 48
15%
WinnerWinner
Max Gragg Jr. 42
14%
WinnerWinner
Dwight E. Danner 25
8%
Donna Rogers 25
8%
Sandra Van Patten 21
7%
Danny Van Patten 20
6%
Michael Armstrong 6
2%
Jeremy Bolinger 5
2%
Mike Danner Sr. 5
2%
Steve Dekoning 5
2%
Return To Top

What Cheer Mayor

Keokuk
100% Reporting
Jim Greiner 55
59%
WinnerWinner
Mike Danner 38
41%